NBA Committees

Christu Jyothi Institute of Technology & Science

Yeshwanthapur, Jangaon.

CJITS Committee List (2016 – 17)

S.NoName of the CommitteeName of the FacultyDept/Branch-Yr
1.College Development CommitteeMost. Rev. Udumala Bala
Fr.D.Raja
Fr.T.Augustine Reddy
Dr.JVB Subrahmanyam

Chairman
Secretary
Director
Principal
2.Academic Advisory BodyFr.T.Augustine Reddy, Director
Principal
Dr.A.Venu, Sr.Faculty.
S.Chandrasekhar Reddy
Sr.Faculty
Fr. Thainese, Academicians outside
N.Narayana Reddy, Academicians
K.Suryanarayan, TCS
3.College Academic CommitteeFr.Y.Papi Reddy

A.Poorna Chander
S.Chandrasekhar Reddy
K.Prathap
G.Rama Rao
B.Anil Kumar
T.Saibaba
D.Mathias Reddy
G.Rama Rao
Director
Principal
CSE, HOD
EEE- HOD
H&S- HOD
IT- HOD
ME- HOD
ECE- HOD
LIB-
I/C Exa-Bran
4. Student counseling /Grievances Redressal committee (Disepline/AntiRagging) Fr.T.Augustine Reddy

Dr.A.Venu
A.Poorna Chander
Prof. Ch. Srinivas
S.Chandrasekhar Reddy
Swathi
G.Rama Rao
Dr. B.Anil Kumar
T.Saibaba
G.Rajashekar (ME IV)
R.Manoj ( ME IV)
Haneesh ( CSE IV)
Pradeep ( CSE III)
K.Bhanu Chandu( EEE III)
D.Roveena ( EEE IV)
B. Mounika( EEE II)
K.Deepika ( EEE IV)
Director
Principal
Sr.Faculty
CSE, HOD
CSE
EEE- HOD
H&S
IT- HOD
ME- HOD
ECE- HOD
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
5.Purchase/StoresFr.T.Augustine Reddy

A.Poorna Chander Reddy
K.Prathap
Dr. B.Anil Kumar
G.Rama Rao
S.Chandrasekhar Reddy
T.Sai Baba
B.V.Pranay
T.Bhargavi
K. Naresh ( ME IV )
B.Vinay (ME III)
Chrishtu Dass ( CSE IV)
Prathibha ( CSE IV)
R.Kavya ( EEE III)
Director
Principal
CSE, HOD
H&S- HOD
ME-HOD
IT- HOD
EEE- HOD
ECE- HOD
Sr.Faculty
Sr.Faculty
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
6.Public Relations, Press, Media & Publication committeeCH.Murali
P.Arun Reddy
K.Naresh
B. Sreekanth
G.Rama Rao
B.Bharath( ME IV)
Kiran( ME III)
G. Pranay (ME II)
Bharathwaj ( CSE III)
K.Rajesh ( CSE III)
J. Serva Reddy ( EEE IV)
S.K Ayuh ( EEE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
7.R & D Consultancy k. Prasad Rao
C.Priyanka&Prof Srinivas Rao
K.Yakoob
B.Vijay Vamshi
B.V.Pranay Kumar
Arun (IV)
G.Nithin (II)
Prathibha ( CSE IV)
J. Vinod ( CSE IV)
Sneha ( ECE IV)
Agina Deepika ( ECE IV)
Vijayanand ( ECE IV)
Avinash Reddy ( ECE IV)
L.Sandhya ( EEE II)
D. Sai kumar ( EEE III)
P.Tilak ( EEE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
8.Internal Training (Managerial/Soft/Communications skills etc)G. Ranjith
K.Shereesha
K. Naresh
B.Santhosh
Swapna
D.Arun Kumar
BalaSwamy ( ME III)
K. Tharun (ME II)
Nikhil ( CSE IV)
Agina Joseph ( ECE IV)
Sushmitha ( III CSE)
Nihitha ( CSE III)
Sahaja ( CSE III)
Ch. Srinivas ( EEE II)
E. Sane shaiking( EEE III)
M.Yurentu ( EEE IV)
Anusha ( CSE III)
Reshmanjali ( CSE III)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
TPO
H&S
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
9.Career Guidance, Training & Placements CellY.Vijay
P.Arun Reddy
K.Naresh
K.Ramya Madhuri
K.Laxmi
Swapna
A.Ravali (ME IV)
S. Abhinav ( III )
J. Vijay ( II)
K. Mounika
J.Rajesh
Ashish ( EEE IV)
Usha Rani ( EEE II)
Md . Arshad Ali ( EEE IV)
Sanzuktha ( ECE IV)
Krishnadas (ECE IV)
Saieemah Farheen (ECE IV)
Sai pranith (ECE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
TPO
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
10.Hostel CommitteeJ. Shravani
A.Komala
G.Kranthi Kumar
B.Arunalatha
L. Ashok
K.Laxmi
Fr.Vijay Kumar
Sis. Regis
Rupesh ( ME IV)
V. Mercy ( ME III )
Prathibha ( CSE IV)
Madhuri ( CSE III)
Blessi ( CSE II)
K. Harika ( EEE III)
P.Krishna ( EEE IV)
Jyothsna (ECE IV)
Swathi (ECE IV)
Sneha (ECE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
EEE
IT
Hostel
Hostel
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
11.Canteen Committee /Hygiene/SanitationY.Vijay Jawarhar paul
B.Srinivas
B.Shankar
Vinay Kumar
A.Soumya
K.Rajesh ( III)
G.Sravan ( II )
Kushal ( IV)
Shiva Kumar ( CSE III)
Krishna ( CSE III)
Srikanth ( CSE III)
B.Vijay ( EEE IV)
T.Rohit reddy (ECE III )
P.Vinay kumar (ECE III)
Saimanikrishna (ECE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
12.NSS/NCC CommitteeP.Prabhakar
B.Srinivas
Ramesh
Vinay Kumar
D. Kumara Swamy
E.Karunakar ( ME III)
K.Sathish ( ME II)
Nagaraju ( CSE III)
Sai Kiran ( CSE III)
Manoj( CSE III)
L. Ashok kumar ( EEE III)
M.Pramod kumar ( EEE II)
Ch. Srikanth ( EEE IV)
Naveen kumar (ECE III)
Goutham (ECE IV)
Navitha (ECE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
H&S
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
13.Social Welfare (BC/SC/ST)S.Kranthi Kiran
N.Chandrakala
Md. Sameer
M.Sunitha
A.Joseph Reddy (ME IV )
k. Vedavyas ( ME IV)
U. Srikanth ( ME III )
P.Srikanth ( ME III)
G.Sashwatha ( CSE IV)
D.Harichandana( CSE IV)
P.Manasa (ECE III)
Y.mounika (ECE III)
P.Anwesh (ECE III)
R.Shyam (ECE III)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
14.Sports & GamesArnald Reddy
Vijay Jowhar Paul
K.Rajashaker
Ch.Sunil
G.Anitha
Athul ( ME IV)
Prem ( ME IV)
Shanker ( ME III)
Mahesh Yadav( CSE IV)
Manogna ( CSE III)
M.Ugender(IV EEE)
R. Sravanthi(II EEE)
Prem ( ECE IV)
Jeenath (ECE IV)
P.D
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
15.Transport CommitteePrabhakar & G.Sunil Kumar
G. Ranjith
K.Rajasekar
A.Ramesh
K.Harikrishna
Sai Krishna ( ME III)
G.Mukesh(ME III)
A.Shiva Kumar ( CSE III)
Swathi ( CSE III)
V.Sanjana (II EEE)
A.Harish (IV EEE)
ME
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
16.Arts/Cultural/Literary & Hobby Club CommitteeK. Prathap
Vijay Jowhar Paul
K.Meena
K.Yakoob
Rajitha Reddy
K.Akhil ( ME III)
S.Sashi Kumar( ME II)
Vamshi( CSE IV)
Grace ( CSE IV)
Nitheesha (ECE IV)
Pranay (ECE IV)
H&S HOD
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Students
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
17.General Maintenance CommitteeA. Soumya
G.Ranjith Kumar
M.Rama Raju
P.Karunakar
Minhas
G. Mounika ( CSE II)
P. Mounika( CSE II)
A.Gouthami ( IT IV)
Shivaji ( ME II)
Phaneendra(ME II)
k.Prasanth (ECE II)
D.Anupriya ( ECE II)
Shiva (EEE II)
IT
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Students
Students
Students
Students
Student
Student
Student
Student
18.Renewable Energy CommitteeG.Ranjith Kumar
P.Arun Reddy
P.Karunakar
B.Vijay Vamshi
Prashanth ( ME IV)
Ramana ( ME IV)
Pradeep ( CSE III)
K.Pradeep( ECE IV)
Vijay ( ECE IV)
Ch.Naresh ( ECE IV)
V.Tirupathi Rao ( ECE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
19.Department Associations Committee/Eplus clubT.Bhargavi
G.Komala
Yakoob.k
B.Arunalatha
Dean vaz ( ME IV)
Prabhath ( ME III)
Vimal ( ME II)
G.Shashwatha ( CSE IV)
V.Haritha( CSE IV)
M. Sushmitha( CSE III)
T.Reshmanjali ( CSE III)
Md. Ayub (CSE)
T.Sindhuja( CSE II)
N. Vikas (IV EEE)
T S L Madhuri (IV EEE)
N Akash (III EEE)
Vasavi ( ECE IV)
Hima Bindu ( ECE IV)
Sravan( ECE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Students
Students
Students
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
20.Examinations/Time table/AdmissionsT.Bhargavi
B.Upender
Ch.Sunil
G.Ramachander
G.Rama Rao
Shiva ( ME IV)
Ajay ( ME III)
M.D Sameer ( ME II)
Shravanya ( CSE IV)
Sushma ( CSE IV)
Dolphy Joseph( ECE IV)
K.Ramya ( ECE IV)
Sai bargav ( ECE IV)
Anup ( ECE IV)
B.Swathi (IIEEE)
R Mounika (III EEE)
G Raju (IV EEE)
Sai Bargav ( ECE III)
Anup ( ECE III)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
Students
Students
Students
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
21.LibraryMathias Reddy
K.Prathap
Ch.Murali
K. Meena
Dr.B.Anil Kumar
G.Anitha
Dharam Singh ( Me IV)
Arun ( ME III)
Sai ( ME IV)
Punneth( IV CSE)
Yakalaxmi(IV CSE)
Srujan(IV CSE)
Ch. Narsimha Swamy ( EEE IV)
P.Samatha ( EEE III)
P.Sanath ( EEE III)
G.Venkatesh ( EEE III)
Saieemafarheen ( ECE IV)
Sai Mani Krishna ( ECE IV)
Librarian
H&S -HOD
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Students
Students
Students
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
22.Industry Institute Partnership CellK.Prasada Rao
N.Uma Rani
Kranthi
K.Hari Krishna
B.V.Pranay Kumar
D.Sudhakar ( ME IV)
M. Vishawaja ( ME IV)
S. Saideep ( ME II)
Reshmanjali ( CSE III)
Nihitha( CSE III)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
Students
Students
Students
Student
Student
23.EDCD.Arun Kumar
K.Prasada Rao
N.Uma Rani
B.Naresh
B.Vijay Vamshi
B.V.Pranay Kumar
Ujwal ( ME IV)
Saad ( ME II)
Pranya Krishna( CSE IV)
Sahaja ( CSE III)
J Akila ( ECE II)
Joshaua ( EEE II )
Rini ( ECE II)
H & S
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
24.Website /ICT/Self (or) e-Learning CommitteeG.Ranjith Kumar
J.Purna Prakash
Md Sameer
K.Ramya Madhuri
B.V.Pranay Kumar
P.Arun Reddy
Ajay Kiran
Vikranth Reddy
G.Sumanth ( CSE IV)
J.Rahul Reddy ( CSE IV)

EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
CSE
Designjoom
Designjoom
Student
Student

25.Alumni CommitteeT.Bhargavi
P.Arun Reddy
G.Sunil Kumar
Arunalatha
B.V.Pranay Kumar
Vivek ( ME IV)
Mukesh ( ME IV)
Uday ( ME II)
M.Teja ( CSE III)
Sanzuktha (ECE IV)
Joshna ( ECE IV)
Jeneeth ( ECE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
26.External Funded Projects CellS.Chandrasekar Reddy
Dr.Ch.Srinivas Rao
K.Naresh
G. Madhuri
B.V.Pranay Kumar
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
27.Internal Quality Assurance CellDr. B.Anil Kumar
Prathap
G.Madhuri
K.Prasada Rao
S.Chaitanya
G.Sunil Kumar
S.Chandrasekhar Reddy
A.Poorna chander Reddy
G.Ramarao
ME
H&S
ECE
EEE
ECE
ME
EEE
CSE
IT
28.Women welfare/sexual harassment eradication cellT.Bhargavi
K.Meena
M.Santhosha Kumari
RitaFaria
K.Laxmi
P.Swathi ( ME IV)
Santhoshi ( ME III)
Sarika ( ME III)
T.Showrillu( CSE III)
T.Arpitha( CSE III)
N.Prathima( CSE III)
S.Manogna( CSE III)
U.Jyothi ( EEE IV)
G.Deepika ( ECE IV)
K.Sruthi ( ECE IV)
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
IT
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
29.Right to information CellFr.T.Augustine Reddy
Dr.JVB Subrahmanyam
All Faculty
Director
Principal
30.Professional Societies activities committeeP.Varalaxmi
Murali
C.Priyanka
P.Varalaxmi
G.Madhuri
M.Kiran Kumar reddy (ME IV)
Vamshi ( ME III)
Thirupathi ( ME II)
Sanzuktha ( ECE (IV)
Keerthi ( ECE IV)
ME
EEE
CSE
ME
ECE
Student
Student
Student
Student
Student
31.Electrical /computer network maintenance committeeVijay Jowhar Paul
T.Prakash
Md.Sadiq
Shelander
Shyam
EEE
CSE
CSE
ME
ECE
32.Faculty/staff Grievance Fr.T.Augustine Reddy
Dr.JBV.Subrahmanyam
A.Poorna chander Reddy
K.Prathap
kiran
Director
Principal
CSE
H&S
H&S
33.Dispensary committee G.Radhika ( In charge )
G.Santhosh
N. Chandrakala
Madhuri
Rajitha
J Sravani
N. Rahul
N.Shanker
Y. Santhosh
H&S
H &S
CSE
ME
ECE
EEE
Student
Student
Student
34.House Keeping CommitteeG.Radhika ( In charge )
B.Srinivas
Karunakar
Sulthana
Prabhakar
N. Rahul
N.Shanker
Y. Santhosh
H&S
CSE
ME
ECE
EEE
Student
Student
Student